IXT-705AT

Industrial 10G/5G/2.5G/1G/100M Copper to 10GBASE-X SFP+ Media Converter (-40 to 75 degree C, dual redundant power input on 12-48VDC / 24VAC terminal block)

Descrizione

Hardened Environment Application
PLANET IXT-705AT Industrial Gigabit Media Converter offers full port 10 Gigabit speed, and has a strong, stable and long-distance connection and flexible industrial networking deployment. It provides very high reliability and security features to make sure the continuous operation in harsh environments such as transportations, factories, outdoors and places where extremely low or high temperatures can be experienced.

Hardware Specifications
Copper Interface 1 x 10000/5000/2500/1000/100 BASE-T RJ45
Auto-MDI/MDI-X, auto-negotiation
Fiber Optic Interface 1 10GBASE-SR/LR SFP+ interface.
Connector Removable 6-pin terminal block
Pin 1/2 for Power 1, Pin 3/4 for fault alarm, Pin 5/6 for Power 2
Alarm Provides one relay output for power failure
Alarm relay current carry ability: 1A @ DC 24V
LED System:
Fault Alert ( Red ), PWR (Green)
10000/5000/2500/1000/100 BASE-T RJ45 Interfaces:
1/10G LNK(Orange)
5000/2500/100M LNK (Green)
ESD Protection 6KV DC
Enclosure IP30 type metal case
Installation DIN-rail kit and wall-mount ear
Dimensions (W x D x H) 32 x 87 x 135mm
Weight 458g
Power Requirements DC 12~48V or 24V AC
Converter Specifications
Flow Control Back pressure for half duplex
IEEE 802.3x pause frame for full duplex
Fabric 20Gbps
Address Table 9K entries, automatic source address learning and aging
Jumbo Frame 16K
Network Cables 10G/5G/2.5G/1G/100M BASE-T:
10G – Cat 6A/7
5G – Cat 6/6A/7
1G/2.5G – Cat 5e/6/6A/7
100M – Cat 5/5e/6/6A/7
Cat 5/5e/6/6A/7 UTP cable (100 meters, max.)
EIA/TIA-568 100-ohm STP (100 meters, max.)
10GBASE-LR/SR/BX:
50/125μm or 62.5/125μm multi-mode fiber optic cable, up to 300m
9/125μm single-mode fiber optic cable, up to 60km
Standards Conformance
Standards Compliance IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX
IEEE 802.3ab 1000BASE-T
IEEE 802.3bz 2.5G/5GBASE-T
IEEE 802.3an 10GBASE-T
IEEE 802.3ae 10Gbps Ethernet
IEEE 802.3x full-duplex flow control
Regulatory Compliance FCC Part 15 Class A, CE
Stability Testing IEC60068-2-32 (Free fall)
IEC60068-2-27 (Shock)
IEC60068-2-6 (Vibration)
Environment
Temperature Operating: -40~75 degrees C
Storage: -40~75 degrees C
Humidity Operating: 5~95% (non-condensing)
Storage: 5~95% (non-condensing)