XGS-6350-12X8TR

STACKABLE

XGS-6350-12X8TR

Layer 3, 12-Porte 10G SFP+8-Porte 10/100/1000T +1 X RJ45 Type Console + Stackable Management Gigabit Switch With Dual 100-240V AC, Redundant Power Included (inclusi 2 alimentatori interni)

Descrizione

High Availability Mesh Networking Solution for Big Data System
By means of improving the technology of Optical Fiber Ethernet with highly-flexible, highly-extendable and easy-to-install features, the XGS-6350-12X8TR offers up to 256Gbps data exchange speed via Optical Fiber interface and the transmission distance can be extended to 120km (single-mode fiber). The XGS-6350-12X8TR features strong rapid self-recovery capability to prevent interruptions and external intrusions. It incorporates Multiple Spanning Tree Protocol (802.1s MSTP) into customer’s automation network to enhance system reliability and uptime. The XGS-6350-12X8TR is the ideal solution for data centers, service providers and telecoms to build redundant connection and establish high bandwidth for Big Data server farm.

Triple Play Service of Backbone Network Solution
In telecommunications, triple play service is a marketing term for the provisioning over a single broadband connection of more bandwidth-intensive services, such as broadband Internet access, television and the latency-sensitive telephone. The XGS-6350-12X8TR provides up to 256Gbps bandwidth to exchange data, voice and video packets via fiber patch cable. It’s the suitable aggregation switch for ISPs and Telcos building a heavy traffic backbone network infrastructure.

Layer 3 VLAN Routing and 10G Uplink Application
With the built-in robust Layer 3 routing protocols, the XGS-6350-12X8TR ensures reliable routing between VLANs and network segments. The routing protocols can be applied by VLAN interface with up to 128 routing entries. The XGS-6350-12X8TR, the ideal solution for enterprises, offers greater security, control and bandwidth conservation, and high-speed uplink

 

Hardware Specifications
Ethernet Ports 8 1000BASE-T RJ45 auto-MDI/MDI-X ports
SFP+ Slots 12 10GBASE-SR/LR SFP+ interface
Compatible with 1000BASE-SX/LX/BX SFP transceiver
Console 1 x RJ45-to-DB9 serial port (9600, 8, N, 1)
Reset Button Reset to factory default
Switch Architecture Store-and-forward
Switch Fabric 256Gbps/non-blocking
Switch Throughput 180Mpps
Address Table 32K MAC address table with auto learning function
Shared Data Buffer 3MB
Flow Control Back pressure for half duplex
IEEE 802.3x pause frame for full duplex
Jumbo Frame 9KB
LED System:
PWR, SYSPorts:
10/100/1000T RJ45 Port: LNK/ACT
1/10G SFP+ Slot: LNK/ACT
Dimensions (W x D x H) 442.5 x 315 x 44 mm, 1U height
Weight 4178g
Power Consumption 55 watts/187.66 BTU (maximum)
Power Requirements AC 100~240V, 50/60Hz
Fan 2
Management Function
System Configuration Console, Telnet, SSH, Web browser, SNMP v1, v2c and v3
Management Supports both IPv4 and IPv6 addressing
Supports the user IP security inspection for IPv4/IPv6 SNMP
Supports MIB and TRAP
Supports IPv4/IPv6 TFTP
Supports IPv4/IPv6 NTP
Supports RMON 1, 2, 3, 9 groups
Supports the RADIUS authentication for IPv4/IPv6 Telnet user name and password
Supports IPv4/IPv6 SSH
The right configuration for users to adopt RADIUS server’s shell management
Supports CLI, console, Telnet
Supports SNMPv1, v2c and v3
Supports Security IP safety net management function: avoid unlawful landing at non-restrictive area
Supports Syslog server for IPv4 and IPv6
Supports TACACS+
Layer 3 Function
Routing Protocol Static routing, RIP and OSPF
Routing Table 128
DHCP DHCP client
DHCP server, default-route
VRRP Configure VRRP in interface VLAN;
VRRP priority;
VRRP standby;
VRRP track
Load Balancing Use of equivalent routing, the correct load balancing function (by flow)
Layer 2 Function
Port Configuration Port disable/enable
Auto-negotiation 10/100/1000Mbps full and half duplex mode selection
Flow control disable/enable
Bandwidth control on each port
Port loopback detect
Port Status Display each port’s speed duplex mode, link status, flow control status and
auto negotiation status
VLAN 802.1Q tag-based VLAN, up to 4K VLAN entries
802.1ad Q-in-Q (VLAN stacking)
GVRP for VLAN management
Private VLAN Edge (PVE) supported
Protocol-based VLAN
MAC-based VLAN
IP subnet VLAN
Bandwidth Control TX/RX/both
Link Aggregation IEEE 802.3ad LACP/static trunk
Supports 32 groups with 8 ports per trunk group
QoS 8 priority queues on all switch ports
Supports strict priority and Weighted Round Robin (WRR) CoS policies
Traffic classification:
– IEEE 802.1p CoS/ToS
– IPv4/IPv6 DSCP
– Port-based WRR
Multicast IGMP v1/v2/v3 snooping
Querier mode support
MLD v1/v2 snooping
Querier mode support
Multicast VLAN Register (MVR)
Access Control List Supports Standard and Expanded ACL
IP-based ACL/MAC-based ACL
Time-based ACL
Up to 1K entries
Bandwidth Control At least 64Kbps stream
Security Port isolation
Supports IP + MAC + port binding
Identification and filtering of L2/L3/L4 based ACL
Defend against DOS or TCP attacks
Suppression of broadcast, multicast and unknown unicast packet
DHCP Snooping, DHCP Option 82
Command line authority control based on user levels
Authentication IEEE 802.1x port-based network access control
AAA authentication: TACACS+ and IPv4/IPv6 over RADIUS
SNMP MIBs RFC 1213 MIB-II
RFC 1215 Internet Engineering Task Force
RFC 1271 RMON
RFC 1354 IP-Forwarding MIB
RFC 1493 Bridge MIB
RFC 1643 Ether-like MIB
RFC 1907 SNMPv2
RFC 2011 IP/ICMP MIB
RFC 2012 TCP MIB
RFC 2013 UDP MIB
RFC 2096 IP forward MIB
RFC 2233 if MIB
RFC 2452 TCP6 MIB
RFC 2454 UDP6 MIB
RFC 2465 IPv6 MIB
RFC 2466 ICMP6 MIB
RFC 2573 SNMPv3 notification
RFC 2574 SNMPv3 VACM
RFC 2674 Bridge MIB Extensions
Standard Conformance
Regulatory Compliance FCC Part 15 Class A, CE
Standards Compliance IEEE 802.3 10BASE-T
IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX
IEEE 802.3z Gigabit 1000BASE-SX/LX
IEEE 802.3ab Gigabit 1000BASE-T
IEEE 802.3ae 10Gb/s Ethernet
IEEE 802.3x flow control and back pressure
IEEE 802.3ad port trunk with LACP
IEEE 802.1D Spanning Tree Protocol
IEEE 802.1w Rapid Spanning Tree Protocol
IEEE 802.1s Multiple Spanning Tree Protocol
IEEE 802.1p Class of Service
IEEE 802.1Q VLAN tagging
IEEE 802.1X port authentication network control
IEEE 802.1ab LLDP
RFC 768 UDP
RFC 793 TFTP
RFC 791 IP
RFC 792 ICMP
RFC 2068 HTTP
RFC 1112 IGMP v1
RFC 2236 IGMP v2
RFC 3376 IGMP v3
RFC 2710 MLD v1
FRC 3810 MLD v2
RFC 2328 OSPF v2
RFC 1058 RIP v1
RFC 2453 RIP v2
Environment
Operating Temperature: 0 ~ 60 degrees C
Relative Humidity: 10 ~ 85% (non-condensing)
Storage Temperature: -40 ~ 80 degrees C
Relative Humidity: 5 ~ 95% (non-condensing)