2500BASE-X SFP Transceiver

2500BASE-X SFP Transceiver

MGB-2G Transceiver

Descrizione

The MGB-2G SFP 2.5Gigabit Ethernet module is ideal for all industrial purposes as it can withstand an extreme temperature of -40 to 75 degrees Celsius. Network infrastructures can be expanded with ease as the deployment distance can be extended from 300m (Multi-mode, LC) to up to 20 kilometers (Single-mode, LC). The SFP transceivers are hot-pluggable and hot-swappable. You can plug in and pull out the transceivers to/from any SFP port without having to power off the Switch.

 

Ordering Information

MGB-2GTSR

2.5G SFP Transceiver (Multi-mode, 850nm, DDM, -40~75°C) – 300m

MGB-2GTLA20

2.5G SFP Transceiver (Single mode WDM, TX:1310nm RX:1550nm, DDM, -40~75°C) – 20km

MGB-2GTLB20

2.5G SFP Transceiver (Single mode WDM, TX:1550nm RX:1310nm, DDM, -40~75°C) – 20km
MGB-2GTSR
PHY Type 2500BASE-X
Fiber Type Multi-mode
Connector Dual LC/UPC
DDM Yes
Wavelength 850nm
Maximum Distance 300m
Operating Temperature -40~75 degrees C
MGB-2GTLA20
PHY Type 2500BASE-X
Fiber Type Single-mode
Connector Simplex LC/UPC
DDM Yes
Wavelength TX1310nm, RX1550nm
Maximum Distance 20km
Operating Temperature -40~75 degrees C
MGB-2GTLB20
PHY Type 2500BASE-X
Fiber Type Single-mode
Connector Simplex LC/UPC
DDM Yes
Wavelength TX1550nm, RX1310nm
Maximum Distance 20km
Operating Temperature -40~75 degrees C

DISPONIBILI A BREVE