ISW-514PSF

IP30 4-Port/TP+1-Port Fiber(SFP) Web/Smart POE Industrial Fast Ethernet Switch (-10 to 60 C), Power Input 24/48VDC- Output per port PoE 48VDC

Descrizione

Industrial Area Department / Workgroup PoE Switch

Dotato di 4 interfacce PoE, lo switch permette di costruire facilmente un sistema di alimentazione controllato centralmente per telefonia IP, sorveglianza IP e gruppi di Acess Point per le imprese. Ad esempio, 4 telecamere /Access Point possono essere facilmente installati per esigenze di sorveglianza o per implementare un ambiente di roaming wireless negli uffici. Senza la limitazione della necessità di presa di corrente, rende l’installazione di telecamere IP o WLAN AP più semplice ed efficiente.

 

 

Hardware Specifications
10/100Base-TX Ports 4
100Base-FX Port 1
Fiber Port Type ISW-514PS:Multi-Mode
ISW-514PS15:Single Mode
ISW-514PSF:Vary on SFP
Connector Type ISW-514PS:SC
ISW-514PS15:SC
ISW-514PSF:SFP
Maximum Distance ISW-514PS:2km
ISW-514PS15:15km
ISW-514PSF:Vary on SFP
Optical Frequency ISW-514PS:1300nm
ISW-514PS15:1310nm
ISW-514PSF:Vary on SFP
Launch Power (dBm) ISW-514PS:Max.:-14   Min.:-20
ISW-514PS15:Max.: 0   Min.: -20
ISW-514PSF:Vary on SFP
Receive Sensitivity (dBm) ISW-514PS:-32
ISW-514PS15:-32
ISW-514PSF:Vary on SFP
IEEE 802.3af PoE Ports 4
Dimensions (D x W x H) 135 x 87.8 x 56 mm
Weight 871g
Power LED Power1, Power2 and Fault
Port 1~4: PoE in-use, LNK/ACT
Port 5: LNK/ACT
Power Requirements 24 or 48V DC, redundant power with polarity reverse protection function
Enclosure IP-30 aluminum metal case
Protection ESD (Ethernet): 6KV DC
Surge (Power): 6KV DC
Installation DIN rail kit and wall mount ear
Alarm One relay output for power failure
Alarm relay current carry ability: 1A @ DC 24V
Power over Ethernet
PoE Standard IEEE 802.3af Power over Ethernet / PSE
PoE Power Supply Type End-Span
PoE Power Output Per Port 48V DC, 350mA . max. 15.4 watts
Power Pin Assignment 1/2(+), 3/6(-)
Switch Specifications
Switch Processing Scheme Store-and-Forward
Switch Fabric 1Gbps
Throughput (packet per second) 0.74Mpps@64bytes
Address Table 1K entries
Maximum Frame Size 1536 Bytes
Pack Buffer 512k bits
Flow Control Back pressure for half duplex
IEEE 802.3x pause frame for full duplex
Network cables • 10/100Base-TX:
• 4-Pair UTP Cat. 3, 4, 5, 5e, 6 (100meters, max.)
• EIA/TIA-568 100-ohm STP (100meters, max.)
• 100Base-FX:
• Multi-Mode optic fiber 62.5/125μm or 50/125μm
• Single-Mode optic fiber 9/125μm
Layer 2 Function
Management Web management, SNMP Trap
VLAN • Port-based VLAN
• IEEE 802.1Q Tag-based VLAN, Up to 16 VLAN groups
QoS 2 priority queues for three type of Class of Service
• Port-based
• IEEE 802.1p priority tag
• TCP/IP header’s DSCP classifier
Weighted Round Robin queue scheduling
Bandwidth Control Inbound Rate Limit and Outbound Traffic shaping
Storm Control Disable, 12.5%, 25%, 50%, 62.5% 4 levels
Security Supports 5 IP addresses that have permission to access the Switch
Standards Conformance
Regulation Compliance FCC Part 15 Class A, CE
Stability Testing IEC60068-2-32 (Free Fall)
IEC60068-2-27 (Shock)
IEC60068-2-6 (Vibration)
Standard Compliance IEEE 802.3 Ethernet
IEEE 802.3u Fast Ethernet
IEEE 802.3x Flow Control
IEEE 802.3af Power over Ethernet
IEEE 802.1p Class of Service
IEEE 802.1Q VLAN Tagging
Environment
Temperature Operating: -10~60 degrees C
Storage: -40~85 degrees C
Humidity Operating: 5~90%
Storage: 5~90% (non-condensing)